Find out when your son can join Cub Scouts by searching for the closest joining location! 

august 14, 2017

Union County

  • Buffalo Elementary:  8:30-11:30 AM & 1:30-4:30 PM
  • Lockhart School:  8:30-11:30 AM & 1:30-4:30 PM
  • Monarch Elementary:  8:30-11:30 AM & 1:30-4:30 PM
  • Foster Park Elementary:  8:30-11:30 AM & 1:30-4:30 PM
  • Jonesville Elementary:  8:30-11:30 AM & 1:30-4:30 PM

 

august 15, 2017

Spartanburg County district 6

  • Anderson Mill Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Arcadia Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Fairforest Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM 
  • Jesse Bobo Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Lone Oak Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Pauline-Glenn Springs:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Roebuck Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • West View Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Woodland Heights Elementary:  8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

August 24, 2017

Fort Mill school district

  • Orchard Park Elementary:  7:00 AM

 

  • Doby's Bridge Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Fort Mill Elementary:   7:00 PM
  • Gold Hill Elementary:   7:00 PM
  • Pleasant Knoll Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Riverview Elementary:   7:00 PM
  • Springfield Elementary:   7:00 PM
  • Sugar Creek Elementary:   7:00 PM
  • Tega Cay Elementary:   7:00 PM 

August 26, 2017

Chester County

  • Chester Baseball Complex:  9:00 AM (all boys will launch a rocket) 

August 28, 2017

Union County

  • Grace United Methodist Church:  7:00 PM

August 29, 2017

Rock Hill school district

  • India Hook Elementary:  7:00 AM
  • Mt. Holly Elementary:  6:00 PM
  • Belleview Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • The Children's School:  7:00 PM
  • Ebinport Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Finley Road Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Independence Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Lesslie Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Mt. Gallant Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Northside Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Oakdale Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Old Pointe Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Richmond Drive Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Rosewood Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Sunset Park Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • York Road Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Ebenezer Elementary:  7:30 PM

August 31, 2017

York School District

Clover School District

  • Cotton Belt Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Harold C. Johnson Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Hickory Grove-Sharon Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Hunter St. Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Jefferson Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Bethany Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Bethel Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Crowders Creek Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Griggs Road Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Kinard Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Larne Elementary:  7:00 PM

Spartanburg School District 7

  • Jesse Boyd - 6:30 PM

September 5, 2017

  • St. Anne Catholic School:  8:00 AM

September 7, 2017 

York County Charter/Private Schools

Lancaster School District

  • Riverwalk Academy:  7:00 PM
  • York Prep Academy:  7:00 PM
  • Brooklyn Springs Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Buford Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Clinton Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Erwin Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Harrisburg Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Heath Springs Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Indian Land Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Kershaw Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • McDonald Green Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • North Elementary:  7:00 PM

September 11, 2017

Cherokee County School District

  • Alma Elementary:  6:00 PM
  • BD Lee Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • First Baptist Blacksburg:  7:00 PM
  • Corinth Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Draytonville Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Goucher Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Grassy Pond Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Limestone Central Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Luther Vaughan Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Mary Bramlett Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Northwest Elementary:  7:00 PM

September 12, 2017

Spartanburg County School District 7

Spartanburg County school District 1

  • Pine Street Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Holly Spring-Motlow:  6:00 PM
  • Inman Elementary:  6:00 PM
  • Inman Intermediate:  6:00 PM
  • New Prospect Elementary:  6:00 PM
  • O.P. Earle Elementary:  6:00 PM
  • Campobello-Gramling:  7:00 PM

September 14, 2017

Spartanburg County School District 7

Spartanburg county school district 3

  • Chapman Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • EP Todd Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Houston Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Mary H Wright Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Cannons Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Clifdale Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Cowpens Elementary:  7:00 PM
  • Pacolet Elementary:  7:00 PM

Spartanburg Charter Schools

  • Spartanburg Prep School:  7:00 PM
  • High Point Academy:  7:00 PM

September 26, 2017

Chester County School District

  • Chester Park Elementary (all three schools):  6:00 PM
  • Lewisville Elementary:  6:00 PM

September 28, 2017

Chester County School District

  • Great Falls Elementary:  6:00 PM